Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Deviant Artist Member juancarlos rodriguezmancoMale/Peru Recent Activity
Deviant for 9 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 279 Deviations 1,761 Comments 24,639 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites

  • Listening to: hello seahorse!
  • Reading: morin (una separata fotocopiada)
Dibujo realizado en vivo (12/13 mns aproximadamente) a tinta y pincel para la clausura de evento del Ministerio de Educación del Perú. La idea era ilustrar el plan de trabajo que se había conversado durante una semana por diversos educadores de todo el país. El final de la performance debía ser realizado por una estudiante y por la ministra de educación (2013) Patricia Salas. 
Breves segundos de la realización del dibujo: www.youtube.com/watch?v=tVZbS2…

Drawing made live (12/13 mns approximately) in ink and brush for the closing event of the Ministry of Education of Peru. The idea was to illustrate the work plan had been discussed for a week by various educators throughout the country. The end of the performance should be done by a student and the Minister of Education (2013) Patricia Salas.
Few seconds of the completion of the drawing: www.youtube.com/watch?v=tVZbS2…

deviantID

Juanka100's Profile Picture
Juanka100
juancarlos rodriguezmanco
Artist
Peru
Juancarlos Rodriguez Manco (Lima, Peru)
Alias: “JK” o "juanka" dependiendo de cómo decida firmar ese día. Soy diseñador gráfico, ilustrador y caricaturista por accidente. Vivo en Lima. Aún no me explico cómo.

Juan Carlos Rodríguez Manco a.k.a: “JK”, "juanka" (born March 25, 1977), is a Peruvian Cartoonist, Graphic Designer, and Freelance Illustrator; he also considers himself to be a Caricaturist by accident. He has collaborated with many Peruvian publications like Peru 21, La República, Coordinadora Nacional de Radio y Forum Solidaridad Perú, Calandria, among others.
He currently blogs at La República Daily News website (www.larepublica.pe), his Blog is called "malaeducación"(bad education).
He lives in Lima, nobody knows how.
( www.flickr.com/photos/jotaka77…

Current Residence: Lima Perú
Favourite genre of music: depende del estado de ánimo.
Favourite photographer: Jan Saudek
Favourite style of art: tengo que elegir sólo uno?
Operating System: windows xp hasta que muera esta máquina
MP3 player of choice: sony walkman
Shell of choice:
Wallpaper of choice:
Skin of choice:
Favourite cartoon character: inodoro pereyra
Personal Quote: bah.
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconpinorinaldi:
PinoRinaldi Mar 28, 2014  Professional Interface Designer
thanks for the watch
Reply
:iconjuanka100:
you're welcome
Reply
:iconloretana:
LORETANA Mar 25, 2014  Professional Traditional Artist
Happy Birthday! :party: I wish you only the positive impressions of this year!
Reply
:icondashcosplay:
dashcosplay Feb 22, 2014  New member Hobbyist Artist
hola :D gracias por seguirnos
ahora te seguimos tambien ^^ 
Reply
:icontataritebisrael:
Hola, felicitaciones enormes. Vi una de tus obras en la portada de El Dominical, no recuerdo si de este último domingo o del anterior. Me alegra ver que nuestros (concentrados) medios de comunicación estén volviendo la mirada a la producción nacional. Felicitaciones de nuevo.
Reply
:iconjuanka100:
Gracias, estaba por subir esas fotos por acá.
Fue el domingo pasado.

Que los medios vuelvan la mirada sobre las escuelas de arte nacionales, sería la voz.
Reply
:iconduxia:
duxia Dec 5, 2013  Student Digital Artist
Hi, thanks for watching me! c-:
Reply
:iconjuanka100:
you're welcome
Reply
Add a Comment: